Northern Wyoming Daily News - Serving the Big Horn Basin for over 100 years

Local students named to University of Wyoming dean's lists

LARAMIE — The University of Wyoming lists the following students from Wyoming on the 2017 fall semester academic dean’s and dean’s freshman honor rolls.

 

January 27, 2018



LARAMIE — The University of Wyoming lists the following students from Wyoming on the 2017 fall semester academic dean’s and dean’s freshman honor rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Local students on the honor roll are:

Worland: Bryanna Michelle Barrus, Nathan T. Barrus, Cara J. Bryngelson, Sariah M. Durrant, Carmen Marie Elliott, Kendra Glass, Anna R. Hepp, Shelby Austen Hodges, Joshua T. Miller, Megan L. Molitor, Brittany Morton, Carlos D. Pacheco and Kylie Joyce Woffinden.

Ten Sleep: Riley M. Erickson

Thermopolis: Dana A. Bjorhus, Mark L. Gigliotti, Darren C. Leonhardt, Jordan L. Leyba, Jake M. Maksin and Zoe L. Stone.

Basin: Amantha Marie Robertson.

Cowley: Elizabeth Lauren Hinckley and Mary Alese Schwope.

Deaver: Malerie L. Estes.

Cody: Christian Lee Archard, Shyann Lee Baxter, Parker James Boydston, Trent Bronnenberg, Lesley M. Brooks, Jesse Patrick Campbell, Julia E. Demple, Aaron Christian Erickson, Neta M. Hansen, Zayne Thomas Hebbler, Kathryn Marie Hull, Kaitlyn R. Jacobs, Megan Klym, Ian Mcatee, Nathaniel Ian McMinn, Brandon Michael Minske, Denallie Moore, Erendira Abigail Morales, Baillie L. Murray, Michelle Oliva, Emily Nichole Reed, Noah D. Rivera, Rusty Lee Sandry, Katrina Ruth Shiveley, Bethany A. Shotts, Kenna Marie Skoric, Tess Madison Stonehouse, Drew Ann Syring, Hannah S. Vannoy, Jacqueline Dianna Vannoy, Evan F. Wambeke and Walker Barton Williams.

Greybull: Autumn L. Hopkin and Anna Christine Savage.

Lovell: Jacob Monk Asay, Neil McKay Baxendale, Gerardo A. Beltran, Zeke Van Collins, Chelsey Nicole Ellis, Mark Robertson Grant, Nicolas J. Haskell, Zachary Haskell, Chelby P. Lewis, Morgan Jay May, Collin Mike McArthur, Shawn Blain Mollett, Dylan Lee Ohman, Kassi Lee Renner, Alexander Christopher Sawaya, Katlyn Larae Tippetts.

Manderson: Brittany A. Vigil.

Meeteetse: Dalton J. Abarr.

Powell: Kinsey L. Ashby, Rachael E. Bright, Josie Brinkerhoff, Erica Diaz, Demi M. Dusenberry, Celine Hall, Danna Lea Hanks, Shaelynn Kaufman, Dan Liggett, Garrett C. Lynch, Keegan Marie McLain, Jacob D. Nicholson, Maxwell C. Norberg, Sarah Jean Elizabeth O’Neill, Cheyenne Marie Perry, Jeffrey F. Pool, Laura May Schaefer, Aspen Rae Smith, Olivia Spann, Tayli N. Stenerson, Nicholas Anthony Tracy, Brooke L. Tucker, Torri M. Tuttle, Francis R. Vogt, Derek Waite and Rachel A. Wurzel.

Otto: Garrick R. Tolman.

Shell: Brea Kylie Adams, Bree Ann Dooley and Skylar A. Grant.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018