Northern Wyoming News - Serving the Big Horn Basin for over 100 years

74th annual Ten Sleep Fourth of July Rodeo results

 

July 11, 2019

NORTHERN WYOMING NEWS/ Alex Kuhn

Skyler Lubkeman leaps from his horse onto his steer during the Ten Sleep Fourth of July Rodeo on July 5 at the Ten Sleep Rodeo Grounds. Lubkeman won steer wrestling with a time of 13.75.

TEN SLEEP - The results from the Ten Sleep Fourth of July Rodeo on July 4-5 in Ten Sleep are as follows.

PEEWEE BARRELS

1, Kyle Lubkeman, 21.025.

2, Lincoln Shepperson, 21.385.

3, Colt Collingwood, 26.742.

4, Afton Grant, 27.63.

JR. BARRELS

1, Marty Welling, 18.380.

2, Cathryn Vineyard, 18.450.

3, Raelee Caldwell, 18.534.

4, Makayla Osborne, 18.808.

BAREBACK

1, Donnie Profitt, 75.

1, Dilion Jandvick, 75.

3, Myles Carson, 73.

CALF ROPING

1, Wyatt Tarver, 11.77.

2, E.J. Pinatta, 12.96.

3, Coleman White, 14.43.

YOUTH STEER RIDING

1, Virginia Lohr, 64.

JR. BREAKAWAY

1, Kera Lamb, 3.51.

BREAKAWAY

1, Jennifer Rice, 3.12.

2, Brittany Martin, 3.27.

3, Hannah Griemsman, 5.72.

STEER WRESTLING

1, Skyler Lubkeman, 13.75.

BARRELS

1, Elaine Hollings, 17.115.

2, Della Epler, 17.281.

3, Rayne Grant, 17.468.

4, Morgan Legg, 17.679.

SADDLE BRONC

1, Gatlin Moul, 75.

2, Ian McGivney, 74.

3, Garrett Uptain, 74.

4, Chris Williams, 72.

TEAM ROPING

1, Cole Francis/Travis Griemsman, 6.73.

2, Casey Good/JT Collingwood, 7.47.

3, Bob Herman/Jordan Herman, 7.89.

4, Will Fergison/Stan Williams, 8.40.

5, Matt Paumer/Nate Rogers, 8.53.

6, Will Fergison/Riley Cruchet, 9.07.

MIX TEAM ROPING

1, Sami Perkins/Clint Brower, 9.56.

2, Taylor Brower/Sami Perkins, 9.85.

3, Lindsay Cachet/Cactus Floyd, 10.15.

4, Mike Grant/ Mason Trollinger, 10.39.

5, Mason Trollinger/JasonFurnival, 10.52.

6, Cady Erb/ Heather Jacobson, 12.38.

BULLS

1, Hawk Whitt, 75.

2, Bobby Welsch, 71.

3, Bryce Jensen, 68.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 07/15/2019 12:15